disorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsin
[…] A conviction for criminal disorderly conduct counts as a misdemeanor under the Wisconsin repeater statute; thus, three separate convictions for criminal disorderly conduct within five years results in status as a repeater. Makes unreasonable noise; or 3. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor. ---Blog. Weve defended them at jury trial. On Friday, the Wisconsin Supreme Court unanimously decided that a conviction for domestic violence-related disorderly conduct does not prevent someone from carrying concealed guns and other.